Kunci jawaban
Kunci Jawaban 100 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 1 Semester 2: Latihan UAS, PAS, dan ASAT
Memasuki periode ujian akhir semester, siswa kelas 1 SD/MI didorong untuk memperbanyak latihan soal guna mengasah kemampuan bahasa asing.
Penulis: Evan Saputra CC | Editor: Evan Saputra
Kunci Jawaban: B
8. In the classroom, there is only one ruler on the teacher’s table. Teacher asks students to identify the object correctly. Which word should the students say?
A. Rulers
B. Bags
C. Ruler
Kunci Jawaban: C
9. Mira sees many chairs inside the classroom. Teacher asks her to mention the objects using the correct plural form. Which answer is correct?
A. Chairs
B. Chair
C. Book
Kunci Jawaban: A
10. Tono has one eraser, two pencils, and four books in his bag. Teacher asks, “How many books do you have?” Which answer is correct?
A. I have four books.
B. I have one ruler.
C. My number is four.
Kunci Jawaban: A
11. During art class, students are learning about colors. The teacher shows a banana and asks about its color. Which answer is correct?
A. Blue
B. Yellow
C. Purple
Kunci Jawaban: B
12. Wulan draws grass and leaves in her picture. Teacher asks, “What color are the leaves?” Which answer is the best?
A. Green
B. Black
C. Orange
Kunci Jawaban: A
13. In geometry class, the teacher shows a shape with three sides and three corners. The teacher asks students to name the shape correctly. Which answer is correct?
A. Circle
B. Triangle
C. Square
Kunci Jawaban: B
14. Fajar sees a shape like a ball and a clock. The shape is round and has no corners. Which shape is it?
A. Circle
B. Triangle
C. Rectangle
Kunci Jawaban: A
15. There are two boxes in front of the class. One box is very large and the other is very little. Teacher asks students to mention the large box correctly in English. Which word should they use?
A. Small
B. Big
C. Thin
Kunci Jawaban: B
16. Siska has a pink pencil case and a blue bag. Teacher asks, “What color is your pencil case?” Which answer should Siska say?
A. It is pink.
B. It is triangle.
C. It is ten.
Kunci Jawaban: A
17. In the evening, Aldi meets his neighbor before sleeping. Aldi wants to greet him politely according to the correct time. Which greeting is suitable?
A. Good morning.
B. Good afternoon.
C. Good evening.
Kunci Jawaban: C
18. During break time, Farah wants to say goodbye to her friend before going home. Which expression should she use politely?
A. Goodbye.
B. How are you?
C. Good morning.
Kunci Jawaban: A
19. The teacher points at a classroom object used to see the time. The object hangs on the wall above the whiteboard. Which object is it?
A. Chair
B. Clock
C. Pencil
Kunci Jawaban: B
20. Rendi says to his friend, “My name is Rendi.” Then he asks his friend’s identity politely. Which sentence should Rendi say next?
A. Your name is Rendi.
B. What is your name?
C. I am fine.
Kunci Jawaban: B
21. The teacher asks students to count from one until eight correctly. Which number comes after seven?
A. Eight
B. Nine
C. Six
Kunci Jawaban: A
22. Sari sees a shape with four equal sides and four corners in her mathematics book. Which shape is it?
A. Triangle
B. Circle
C. Square
| Soal dan Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Edisi Revisi Halaman 129 130: Rice Field |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Matematika Kelas 11 SMA Tingkat Lanjut Halaman 133 134 135 136 Grafik dan Trigonometri |
|
|---|
| Soal can Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 121 Nomor 3 Kurikulum Merdeka |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Biologi Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 16 17 18 19 Kurikulum Merdeka, Bab 1 Menjelajah Sel |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Soal Buku Paket Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 Halaman 258: I Know I Can Do It |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/bangka/foto/bank/originals/20251114-Soal-dan-Kunci-Jawaban-LKS-Bahasa-Indonesia.jpg)